~ Maze of the Dark ~
?

Log in

~ Maze of the Dark ~ [entries|friends|calendar]
dark_evangel

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Aug 2005|09:47am]
Just a few more minutes Negi.. I'll save you..


BUWHAHAHA! Just wait! Only a couple of minutes and then THE BIG-ASS BATTLE BEGINS! MUUUUUWAHAHAHAA!

Chachamaru, is the barrier ready?
1 comment|post comment

[09 Aug 2005|09:27am]
OOOOH YEAH!

We can FINALLY leave the academy! OH YEAH, Kyoto, you better be prepared for Dark Evangel, the undying mage, because we're gonna beat the shit out of ya baby =D

And that's not because I care about Negi. Because I certainly don't care. REALLY!
4 comments|post comment

[07 Jul 2005|10:28am]
Hmpf. That old fart was watched with this strange expression on his face at me, during our GO play and I was winning! ;_;

I don't like that. What the HELL is going on?!
1 comment|post comment

[13 Jun 2005|12:22pm]
Hmm. Headmaster is acting REALLY nervous. I wonder what's going on?
1 comment|post comment

[08 Jun 2005|07:43pm]
*Sigh*

I want to play Go but I can't find the Go board -_-;
2 comments|post comment

[15 May 2005|11:27am]
I hate to admit it, but I rather have all those girls from our class around me than sitting alone on the roof. Like I'm doing right now.

The old fart Headmaster is really nervous. I want to know what's going on in Kyoto. I know that something isn't right.

..

Boring. I'm going to play with my dolls.
2 comments|post comment

[10 May 2005|10:39am]
It's calm in the Academy since they left. I'm bored and I'm going to practise some new spells..
11 comments|post comment

[02 May 2005|12:27pm]
..

HAHAHAHA!
OMG, HE'S ALIVE! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! I SHOULD HAVE KNOWN XD HAHAHAHAHA!

..

<3
2 comments|post comment

[30 Apr 2005|10:15am]
[ mood | defeated ]

Tonight.. was weird. I, Chachamaru, Asuna and Negi had a battle on the bridge. And yes, I lost. I LOST TO THAT LITTLE RUNT! And even worse: He saved my life. He is truley his son. But I'm still determined to get his blood.

And WHY does he had to save Makie and the others? They were good assistants.

I'm going to get some sleep and think. It seems Chachamaru isn't as angry as I am.

2 comments|post comment

[28 Apr 2005|10:50pm]
[ mood | devious ]

So, the black-out has finally begun..

..

Makie-san, I need you to send a message to Negi. I'm sure he'll love it. I'll be waiting for him..

..

I want to humilliate him. Just like his father did to me. Yes.. Yes..


MUWHAHAHAHA! I'm such a badass.

1 comment|post comment

[27 Apr 2005|08:33am]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Negi watched my dream.

AAARRRRG!! I got this stupid human illness and that runt came to the cottage. Chachamaru had to go to the nursery for some medications (vampires can be sick sometimes!) and I was asleep, so he could do anything with me he want. He watched my dream ;__; I'm glad it wasn't a strange dream, but Negi has seen how he defeated me. AND NOW I'M SO FREAKING PISSED!

I WANT REVENGE!

JUST WAIT, NEGI SPRINGFIELD WITH YOUR STUPID PARTNER! (Yes, I know he has a partner, I forced Chachamaru to tell everything)


Tomorrow it's the black-night thing. With Chachamaru's powers we can defeat him. I only need some apprentices more. Hmm.. Makie..

7 comments|post comment

[25 Apr 2005|09:15am]
Takahata-sensei said the old fart headmaster wanted to talk to me. So I had to leave Chachamaru behind but I wasn't comfortable about that. Headmaster told me about those attacks and we got into a fight. He can't expel me anyway because I'm stuck with this curse.

When I got back, Hakase-san tried to meddle in our business. I don't like that. I don't like that AT ALL. But I have the strange feeling that something happened with Chachamaru when I was gone. Hmpf.

At this moment, Negi is missing. Aaah, poor boy. I heard he flew in the direction of the woods. I also heard that Baka Ranger ninja girl has her secret training over there. Hmpf.
7 comments|post comment

[24 Apr 2005|08:58am]
I sense something strange around the school. It's strange but magical. Very strange. I think I'll inform the old fart headmaster about it. I bet it has something to do with sensei. The magical thing is heading to the bath.


..


Stupid curse. Stupid human body.
2 comments|post comment

[23 Apr 2005|07:53pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Hmpf.

I wanted to drink the blood of that Nodoka girl, but Negi stopped me. That was the perfect moment to introduce myself. YES, DARK EVANGEL! =D
There was a battle between me and Negi and Negi ruined my coat. It was my favouirte coat but that doesn't matter. Negi thought he had won, but HAHA! I introduced Chachamaru and man, you should have seen the look on his face XD There's NO WAY he could win without a partner. So, when I wanted to lift the curse Asuna broke my barrier. I tell you, she isn't a normal student. Okay, she may wear bear panties and stuff, but she better watch her back from now on!

I'm skipping school tomorrow.

4 comments|post comment

[23 Apr 2005|09:53am]
[ mood | devious ]

Makie..

Her blood tasted good. She was screaming and crying and was a REAL pain in the butt, but I finally got her blood. All that red, precious blood..

I have to look out for the old fart headmaster. Ofcourse he knows about this accident and me. But I don't care, I need more blood for the confrontation.

Aaaaw, how cute. My classmates are scared of a rumour. HAHA, yeah, BE AFRAID! Be VERY afraid!

12 comments|post comment

[20 Apr 2005|08:31pm]
Sensei is still our sensei during the new semester. I'm so thrilled.
Class was [as usual] boring. Those perky twins want to give a party for sensei this afternoon. I'll come this time to observate him with Chachamaru. We need more details of him.

There's something going on with Chisame. She had pain in her stomach today and I think Negi followed her. I hope for her that he doesn't find out her secret.

Oh yeah! I've got Fluffy back! Yes, he was in Chao's room under a closet. She wasn't there so I sneaked in her room and stole it back! Yes!
8 comments|post comment

[20 Apr 2005|07:44am]
[ mood | blank ]

Hmpf. Exam results were good. At first, 2-A ended up as last but they didn't count the results of the Baka Rangers, Konoka, Haruna and Nodoka. So, their points were counted and there, we were first. First place for 2-A in YEARS.

Full moon is coming closer and closer.

And Fluffy is STILL missing. If I have my powers back I'll sneak into Chao's room and I'll take my favourite plushie back. Hmpf.

post comment

[18 Apr 2005|08:19pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

I knew it. I should've expected it: She stalked me the last couple of days. Yes, Chao broke into my cottage. She wanted to know why Chachamaru predicted that. And she also found out our secret..

..

..

I went straight to the old fart headmaster and demended asked him to make a potion. If someone drinks it, her memory from the last two days will dissapear. So yeah, the Chinese brat doesn't know about our secret anymore. Thank god.

Chachamaru has returned. I think Chao did something to her. I mean, she's friends with Hakase. But Chachamaru also seems to forget about the last two days. Really weird, but Chao better watch her back in the night of full moon. Oh yeah..


A couple of days till the examinations.

3 comments|post comment

[17 Apr 2005|07:36pm]
[ mood | angry ]

WHAT THE HELL IS GOING ON?!

First the whole Chachamaru problem, but now it seems someone has been in our cottage! The door wasn't locked when I got home and some books are missing. The burglar was also in my bedroom: It's a chaos and my favourite plushie Fluffy is missing ;_;

WHAT THE HEEEEEELL ><

They're watching us. Yeah, that's it! Someone KNOWS about Chachamaru being a robot girl with weird hair decorations and my identity as vampire girl with a tempure. AAARG! But who? But who? But who?! WHO THE HELL?! WHAT THE HELL HAVE THEY DONE TO CHACHAMARU?! The Hakase girl said there wasn't a problem with Chachamaru's software. WHO? WHO?

That old fart, headmaster, is a friend of him, so he isn't the burglar. His son is off the campus so it isn't him either. WHO ELSE?! Or worse.. Maybe someone needed money and broke in our cottage and found out our secret! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

That person must be killed.

2 comments|post comment

[17 Apr 2005|09:45am]
[ mood | worried ]

Chachamaru is kind of missing for a while. I only see her in the evening at home, but she's missing during class and our clubs. If I ask her about it she gets a really weird emotion on her face and she's tells me te be ready for the next full moon. I want to know what's going on ._. I'm kind of worried. I KNOW she isn't with those Baka Rangers who are also missing, because I told her not the hang around with them.

Ah well, Ayaka-san told everybody to study REALLY HARD. Like I care, I'm not going to listen to that hussy.

*Sigh* It's not the same without Chachamaru. If I didn't had this stupid curse I would look for her EVERYWHERE. I think she is with her cats..

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]